Jonathan Langford – Memories

"Jonathan Langford - Memories"

“Jonathan Langford – Memories”


Title: Jonathan Langford – Memories
Author(s): Lee Allred, David Beard, Kathryn Dean, Michelle Hamby, Janet Hanson, Nancy Hayes, Michele Eatough Jones, Robert Jones, Laurel Langford, Nathan Langford, Sheila Langford, Zac Malm, Marilyn McNaughton, William Morris, Laura Nielsen, Steven L. Peck, Marilene Phipps-Kettlewell, Tom Rogers, Brandon Searle, Kimberley Searle, Steve Setzer, Alyson Shapiro, Kathryn Summers, Sally Taylor, Bob Tobin, Todd Thompson, Aaron Waugh, Chris Waugh, Nancy Waugh, Ian Williams, Lesley Williams, Tristan Williams
Editor(s): Nathan Langford, Sheila Langford
Language: English
Publisher:
Published: April 2017
ISBN-10: none
ISBN-13: none
Notes: Memories of Jonathan Langford, 5 January 1962 – 31 March 2017

Space Eldritch II – The Haunted Stars – edited by Nathan Shumate

"Space Eldritch II: The Haunted Stars" edited by Nathan Shumate.

“Space Eldritch II: The Haunted Stars” edited by Nathan Shumate.


Title: Space Eldritch II: The Haunted Stars
Series: Space Eldritch
Number in Series: 2 (two)
Author(s): D.J. Butler, Michael R. Collings, Michaelbrent Collings, Larry Correia, Robert J Defendi, Steven Diamond, Steven L. Peck, Nathan Shumate, Eric James Stone, Howard Tayler, David J. West
Editor(s): Nathan Shumate
Cover Artist: Carter Reid
Language: English
Publisher: Cold Fusion Media
Published: November 2013
ISBN-10: 061591859X
ISBN-13: 9780615918594
Contents:
   “Darklight Call’d on the Long Last Night of the Soul” by Michaelbrent Collings
   “Dead Waits Dreaming” by Larry Correia
   “The Implant” by Robert J Defendi
   “Plague Ship” by Steven L. Peck
   “From Within the Walls” by Steven Diamond
   “Space Opera: Episode Two—The Great Old One Strikes Back” by Michael R. Collings
   “The Queen in Shadow” by David J. West
   “The Humans in the Walls” by Eric James Stone
   “Seed” by D.J. Butler
   “Full Dark” by Nathan Shumate
   “Fall of the Runewrought” by Howard Tayler

Rocket Dragons Ignite – Daily Science Fiction Year Two – edited by Michele-Lee Barasso and Jonathan Laden

"Rocket Dragons Ignite - Daily Science Fiction Year Two" - edited by Michele Lee Barasso and Jonathan Ladan.

“Rocket Dragons Ignite – Daily Science Fiction Year Two” – edited by Michele Lee Barasso and Jonathan Ladan.


Title: Rocket Dragons Ignite – Daily Science Fiction Year Two
Series: Daily Science Fiction
Number in Series: 2 (two)
Author(s): Edoardo Albert, Lou Antonelli, Patricia Ash, Andy Astruc, RJ Astruc, Alec Austin, Scott W. Baker, Peter M. Ball, James Bambury, Michael Banker, A.J. Barr, Jacquelyn Bartel, Matthew W Baugh, Amelia Beamer, James Beamon, Annie Bellet, M. Bennardo, Aimee Vanessa Blume, Bruce Boston, Story Boyle, Eric Brown, Jen Brubacher, Oliver Buckram, Budge Burgess, Stephanie Burgis, Michael Canfield, Dan Campbell, Jennifer Campbell-Hicks, Thomas Canfield, A.G. Carpenter, Jay Caselberg, M.E. Castle, Beth Cato, Ann Chatham, K.S. Clay, Amanda Clark, Maggie Clark, Cassandra Rose Clarke, Krystal Claxton, Ron Collins, Adam Colston, Tina Connolly, Donald S. Crankshaw, Ryan Creel, Elizabeth Creith, Marie Croke, Carrie Cuinn, Jonas David, Amanda C. Davis, Aliette de Bodard, Seth DeHaan, Guy Anthony De Marco, Amalia Dillin, Paul G. Di Filippo, Sarina Dorie, James S. Dorr, Nicky Drayden, S.J. Driscoll, Jakob Drud, Dana Dupont, Frank Dutkiewicz, Paul Ebbs, L.E. Elder, Megan R. Engelhardt, Jasmine Fahmy, Ekaterina Fawl, Shannon Fay, Michael R. Fletcher, Ewan C. Forbes, Eugie Foster, Milo James Fowler, Susan Franceschina, Nancy Fulda, Andrew S. Fuller, Amy Gaertner, Cate Gardner, Stephen Gaskell, Laura Anne Gilman, Ari B. Goelman, Laura E. Goodin, Erik Goranson, Lydia S. Gray, William Greeley, Damien Walters Grintalis, Lee Hallison, Rachel Halpern, D. Robert Hamm, Erin M. Hartshorn, Colin Harvey, Amanda M. Hayes, Alyc Helms, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, C.L. Holland, M.K. Hutchins, Helen Jackson, K.G. Jewell, John Philip Johnson, Thomas F. Jolly, Vylar Kaftan, Rahul Kanakia, Christopher Kastensmidt, Andrew Kaye, Leigh Kimmel, Edward Gary Kratz, Jamie Lackey, David Glen Larson, Richard Larson, D.K. Latta, Nathaniel Matthews Lee, Terra LeMay, Rose Lemberg, Stacey Danielle Lepper, Greg Leunig, David D. Levine, Jeremy Lightner, Marissa Kristine Lingen, Jennifer Linnaea, Ken Liu, Alex Livingston, Mary E. Lowd, Wakefield Mahon, Steven Mathes, Rich Matrunick, Sadie Mattox, Shamus Maxwell, Laura Lee McArdle, Sandra McDonald, Will McIntosh, Melissa Mead, Greg Mellor, D. Thomas Minton, Holli Mintzer, Bernie Mojzes, Lauren K. Moody, Timothy Moore, Grayson Bray Morris, Lisa Nohealani Morton, Jaime Lee Moyer, Steve J. Myers, Mari Ness, Ruth Nestvold, Ian Nichols, Don Norum, Patricia Duffy Novak, Kate O’Connor, Kat Otis, Colum Paget, Carma Lynn Park, Jonathan Fredrick Parks, C. Richard Patton, Craig Pay, Steven L Peck, Kevin Pickett, Sarah Pinsker, Greg Porter, George Potter, Cat Rambo, Stephen V. Ramey, Robert Reed, Melanie Rees, Luc Reid, Alter S. Reiss, Mike Resnick, Shane D. Rhinewald, Julia Rios, A.M. Roelke, Bruce Holland Rogers, Benjamin Rosenbaum, Matthue Roth, Guinevere Robin Rowell, S.A. Rudek, Cheryl Wood Ruggiero, Patricia Russo, Steven Saus, Kenneth Schneyer, John M. Shade, Katherine Heath Shaeffer, Diana Sherman, Alex Shvartsman, Marge Simon, Julian Mortimer Smith, Alexander Stanmyer, Sarah Stasik, David Steffen, Ferrett Steinmetz, Steven R. Stewart, Eric James Stone, Amy Sundberg, Henry Szabranski, Sabina Theo, Sara Thustra, Lavie Tidhar, Garth Upshaw, James Van Pelt, John Van Pelt, Eliza Victoria, Sean Vivier, Chuck Von Nordheim, Devin Wallace, Deborah Walker, Leslie Claire Walker, Douglas F. Warrick, Derek Ivan Webster, Fran Wilde, Brooke Juliet Wonders, James Luke Worrad, Sylvia Spruck Wrigley, Caroline M. Yoachim, Christie Yant, Kathryn Yelinek
Editor(s): Michele-Lee Barasso, Jonathan Laden
Cover Artist: Liz Clarke
Language: English
Publisher: Daily Science Fiction
Published: June 2013
ISBN-10: 0984909311
ISBN-13: 9780984909315
Contents:
   “Dragons” by Wakefield Mahon
   “Now Until” by Jonathan Fredrick Parks
   “Everlasting” by Fran Wilde
   “Losing One’s Appetite” by Sarina Dorie
   “Modification or Mutation: 8 Ways a Parent Can Be Sure” by Marissa Kristine Lingen
   “Test Drive” by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
   “Requiem Duet, Concerto for Flute and Voodoo” by Eugie Foster
   “HETERO3” by Robert Reed
   “Beauty, Deconstructed” by Adam Colston
   “Spiral” by Sarah Stasik
   “In Vivo” by S.J. Driscoll
   “The Ritual of Names in Prague in the Last Days of the New Empire” by Bernie Mojzes
   “In Memoriam” by Amanda C. Davis
   “This Always Happens Here” by Richard Larson
   “Ten Speeds at the End of the World” by Guinevere Robin Rowell
   “Exit Stage Life” by Cate Gardner
   “Volition” by Alec Austin
   “The Last Seed” by Ken Liu
   “Regret Incorporated” by RJ Astruc and Andy Astruc
   “Totemkill” by Sean Vivier
   “Her Majesty’s Guardian” by Donald S. Crankshaw
   “Wonder” by Matthue Roth
   “Wider and Deeper” by Carma Lynn Park
   “Where Sea and Sky Kiss” by Dan Campbell
   “Canvas” by M.K. Hutchins
   “If Wishes Were Fishes” by Amanda M. Hayes
   “A Concert of Flowers” by Kate O’Connor
   “The Human Guest” by Marge Simon
   “The Farthest Coast” by Jeremy Lightner
   “The Quest Unusual” by David Steffen
   “California Gurls” by S.A. Rudek
   “Free Lunch” by Will McIntosh
   “Spidersong” by Alex Shvartsman
   “My Dearest Miranda” by Jaime Lee Moyer
   “Amy’s First” by Henry Szabranski
   “Selecting” by John M. Shade
   “Sea Charm” by Ann Chatham
   “Junk Silver” by Michael Canfield
   “Like Origami in Water” by Damien Walters Grintalis
   “Geniuses” by Christopher Kastensmidt
   “Tomorrow’s Dawn” by Milo James Fowler
   “Radical Therapy” by Edward Gary Kratz
   “I Kill Monsters” by Nathaniel Matthews Lee
   “Classroom of the Living Dead” by James Van Pelt
   “Dark Swans” by Terra LeMay
   “Call Center Blues” by Carrie Cuinn
   “Time to Go” by Erin M. Hartshorn
   “And The” by Alyc Helms
   “A Great Destiny” by Eric James Stone
   “Ned Thrall” by Amalia Dillin
   “Trading the Days” by M.E. Castle
   “Fields of Ice” by Jay Caselberg
   “The Last Necromancer” by Thomas F. Jolly
   “Silver Sixpence” by Craig Pay
   “Everyone Loves a Hero” by Fran Wilde
   “Everyone Gets Scared Sometimes” by Ari B. Goelman
   “Meet Archive” by Mary E. Lowd
   “Safe Empathy” by Ken Liu
   “The Bicycle Rebellion” by Laura E. Goodin
   “Daddy’s Girl” by Leigh Kimmel
   “Venus at the Streetlight Lounge” by Cheryl Wood Ruggiero
   “Sand-Child” by Marie Croke
   “Looking for a Knight in Shining Armor” by Sylvia Spruck Wrigley
   “A Puddle of Dead” by Grayson Bray Morris
   “The Butcher’s First” by Seth DeHaan
   “Found in the Wreckage” by Marge Simon
   “The Girl in the Next Room is Crying Again” by Peter M. Ball
   “Schrödinger’s Outlaw” by Matthew W Baugh
   “Substitution” by Brooke Juliet Wonders
   “Autopsy” by Budge Burgess
   “A Time to Kill” by Melanie Rees
   “Character is What You Are” by Michael R. Fletcher
   “Inflection” by Tina Connolly
   “Lures, Hooks and Tails” by Adam Colston
   “A Stitch in Space-time” by Nicky Drayden
   “Not a Prince” by Kathryn Yelinek
   “The Black Spirits Which Rage in the Belly of Rogue Locomotives” by Rahul Kanakia
   “Butterfly Shaped Objects” by George Potter
   “Are You There? Are You Safe? Is the Flock Safe?” by D. Robert Hamm
   “Naughty or Nice?” by James S. Dorr
   “Crickets” by William Greeley
   “Don Sebastian’s Treasure” by Colin Harvey
   “Ten Seconds” by Scott W. Baker
   “Gifted and Talented” by Sadie Mattox
   “Lists” by Annie Bellet
   “Cold Cuts” by Don Norum
   “Chit Win” by Deborah Walker
   “Happy Birthday” by Sara Thustra
   “Still Life Through Water Droplets” by D. Thomas Minton
   “The Mind of Allah” by Stephen Gaskell
   “Saviors” by James Beamon
   “Calling Down the Moon” by Diana Sherman
   “Look Who Came to Dinner” by Susan Franceschina
   “Electric Company” by Melissa Mead
   “Things Exist by Imitation of Numbers” by Benjamin Rosenbaum
   “Into the Forest” by Dana Dupont
   “Sixty-one by Seventy” by K.G. Jewell
   “Do I Tell Her?” by Steven L Peck
   “Dumb as Dirt” by Garth Upshaw
   “All or Nothing” by Nancy Fulda
   “The Professor’s Boy” by Erik Goranson
   “The Stoker Memorandum” by Lavie Tidhar
   “Midnight at River’s Edge” by Ron Collins
   “Inconstant Nature” by Colum Paget
   “The Death and Rebirth of Anne Bonny” by Nancy Fulda
   “+1” by James Luke Worrad
   “Good Taste” by Derek Ivan Webster
   “Visiting Planet Earth” by Eric Brown
   “The Long Con” by Megan R. Engelhardt
   “Worlds Like a Hundred Thousand Pearls” by Aliette de Bodard
   “Thirteen Ways of Looking at a Monkey” by Ruth Nestvold
   “Cloudburst” by Robert Reed
   “Biomass” by Alexander Stanmyer
   “Magic Enough” by Chuck Von Nordheim
   “Angry Child” by Benjamin Rosenbaum
   “The Steel Throne” by Eric James Stone
   “The Age of Three Stars” by Kenneth Schneyer
   “The Pencil of Truth” by Shamus Maxwell
   “Joey LeRath’s Rocketship” by Julian Mortimer Smith
   “Pulse” by Stephen Gaskell
   “In Her Arms of Dresden Pale” by Damien Walters Grintalis
   “Nanomite” by Patricia Duffy Novak
   “Digital Blues” by Greg Mellor
   “The Prisoners” by D.K. Latta
   “Nilly” by Benjamin Rosenbaum
   “Saurus” by John Van Pelt
   “Bus Ride to Mars” by Cat Rambo
   “Storytellers” by Jen Brubacher
   “The Procedure” by L.E. Elder
   “The Princess of the Perfume River” by Aliette de Bodard
   “Genie Electric” by Andrew Kaye
   “The Sacred Tree” by Mike Resnick
   “The Way” by Frank Dutkiewicz
   “Painted Haven” by Michael Banker
   “How Love Works” by Stephen Gaskell
   “Prophet” by Laura Lee McArdle
   “Insomnia” by A.G. Carpenter
   “The Take” by Alex Shvartsman
   “Mortal Coil” by Ian Nichols
   “The Heartless Light of Stars” by Aliette de Bodard
   “The Body Shop” by Devin Wallace
   “No Gift of Words” by Annie Bellet
   “Memories of My Mother” by Ken Liu
   “Guaranteed to Work” by Lee Hallison
   “Godshift” by Nancy Fulda
   “The Fabulous Hotel” by Sandra McDonald
   “Frog/Prince” by Melissa Mead
   “In the Unlikely Event” by Ferrett Steinmetz
   “A Different Rain” by Mari Ness
   “Underneath” by Amelia Beamer
   “Offering Solace” by Jamie Lackey
   “The White Raven’s Feather” by David D. Levine
   “What Jerry Knows” by Shane D. Rhinewald
   “This Rough Magic” by Christie Yant
   “After” by C.L. Holland
   “Back In My Day” by Stacey Danielle Lepper
   “Nameless” by Mari Ness
   “Older, Wiser, Time Traveler” by M. Bennardo
   “Rust” by Steven Saus
   “A Case of Curiosities” by Guy Anthony De Marco
   “A Hole in Time” by Amy Gaertner
   “A Slice of 3.141592653589793238462643” by Oliver Buckram
   “Objects in Space” by Alex Livingston
   “Infested” by Stephen V. Ramey
   “A Special Day” by Shannon Fay
   “Undone” by Greg Porter
   “Mad Cats and Englishmen” by Laura Anne Gilman
   “Ella and The Man” by K.S. Clay
   “You’ve Ruined This For Me” by Ewan C. Forbes
   “Dolly at the End of the World” by Amanda C. Davis
   “You Can’t Come Here Any More” by Luc Reid
   “The Bittersweet Here and After” by Maggie Clark
   “Diatra” by Kevin Pickett
   “Seven Losses of Na Re” by Rose Lemberg
   “Clem” by Cassandra Rose Clarke
   “An Old Acquaintance” by K.G. Jewell
   “Dancing in the Dark” by Stephanie Burgis
   “One Childhood of Many” by Andrew S. Fuller
   “The Rush of the Wind and the Roar of the Engines, and the Call of the Open Road” by Lavie Tidhar
   “The Tome of Tourmaline” by Ken Liu
   “Wrong World” by Steve J. Myers
   “Great White Ship” by Lou Antonelli
   “The Call” by Erin M. Hartshorn
   “Dragoman” by Helen Jackson
   “Monsters Big and Small” by Jakob Drud
   “Hoist With an Ark to the Stars” by David Glen Larson
   “The Vault” by Leslie Claire Walker
   “Fantasies” by Jasmine Fahmy
   “The Numbers” by Timothy Moore
   “Wishes” by Patricia Ash
   “Pocket” by Elizabeth Creith
   “Ballad of a Hot Air Balloon-Headed Girl” by Douglas F. Warrick
   “Endgame” by Thomas Canfield
   “Brief Interviews With Therianthropes” by Marissa Lingen and Alec Austin
   “The Girl She Truly Was” by Lauren K. Moody
   “Sapience and Maternal Instincts” by Krystal Claxton
   “The Time of Their Visitation” by Lisa Nohealani Morton
   “The Princess and the Monster” by Ryan Creel
   “An Open Letter in Defense of Our Alien Overlords” by Katherine Heath Shaeffer
   “Metal and Flesh” by Steven R. Stewart
   “Angel Plantation” by Tina Connolly
   “Fairy Tales” by Eliza Victoria
   “Double Exposure” by Lou Antonelli
   “Deathday” by Jonas David
   “British Colonial” by Amanda Clark
   “The Magician of Words” by Ruth Nestvold
   “The Pretty Woman Without Mercy” by Steven Mathes
   “Faerie Food” by Kat Otis
   “Ryan’s World” by Paul Ebbs
   “Dark Roads for the Eternal Ruler” by Eric James Stone
   “Peas, Plots, and Peril” by Melissa Mead
   “The Midnight Knock Again” by Patricia Russo
   “Taking Care of Ma” by Lee Hallison
   “The Watchmaker’s Gift” by Rich Matrunick
   “The Dream of the Night-Shift Power Worker” by Edoardo Albert
   “Sacred Artifacts” by Greg Leunig
   “Answer Man” by A.J. Barr
   “Man on the Moon Day” by Amy Sundberg
   “Suburban Pixies” by Story Boyle
   “Too Careful” by Seth DeHaan
   “X Marks the Spot” by Kat Otis
   “Love, the Mermaids, and You” by Holli Mintzer
   “Disputed Delivery” by Alter S. Reiss
   “The Most Complicated Avatar” by Mary E. Lowd
   “Seven Sins” by Melanie Rees
   “After the Earthquake” by Caroline M. Yoachim
   “The Suicide Witch” by Vylar Kaftan
   “The Cost” by Laura Anne Gilman
   “Broken Glass” by Jacquelyn Bartel
   “The Mechanical Heart of Him” by Cate Gardner
   “The Power of the Cocoon” by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
   “Twenty Ways the Desert Could Kill You” by Sarah Pinsker
   “Henry, Caesar of the Air, His Life and Times, or, The Book of Qat” by Lavie Tidhar
   “Sweet as Peaches” by Shane D. Rhinewald
   “The Curious Case of Version 47.13” by Ekaterina Fawl
   “Dear Editor, Enclosed Please Find My Story About Your Unfortunate Demise” by Luc Reid
   “To Be Undone of Such Small Things” by Damien Walters Grintalis
   “Innocence, Rearranged” by Annie Bellet
   “The Hotel of the Suicides” by Mike Resnick and Sabina Theo
   “Blue and Blue” by Jennifer Linnaea
   “A Measure of You” by C. Richard Patton
   “Bone and Ash and Butterflies” by Julia Rios
   “We Planted The Sad Child, And Watched” by Rahul Kanakia
   “Contagion” by Bruce Holland Rogers
   “Reversals” by M. Bennardo
   “The Watchmaker’s Wife” by Lydia S. Gray
   “Surrounded by the Mutant Rain Forest” by Bruce Boston
   “The Colors” by John M. Shade
   “30 Pounds of Human Tissue” by Jennifer Campbell-Hicks
   “A Wizard At War” by A.M. Roelke
   “Bedtime Story” by Kevin Pickett
   “Watching Rockets” by John Philip Johnson
   “Cartographer’s Ink” by Beth Cato
   “Let’s All Sing Like the Birdies Sing” by Paul G. Di Filippo
   “The Taste of Salt” by Rachel Halpern
   “Overheard at The Platonic Ideal Bar and Grill” by Aimee Vanessa Blume
   “The Mobius Garden” by James Bambury
   “My People, My People” by Stacey Danielle Lepper

Monsters and Mormons – edited by W.M. Morris and Theric Jepson

"Monsters & Mormons" edited by W.M. Morris and Theric Jepson.

“Monsters & Mormons” edited by W.M. Morris and Theric Jepson.


Title: Monsters and Mormons
Author(s): Lee Allred, S.P. Bailey, C. Douglas Birkhead, Will Bishop, Graham Bradley, E.C. Buck, Jaleta Clegg, James Paul Crockett, Galen Dara, Brian Gibson, Terryl Givens, Adam Greenwood, George Washington Hill, Theric Jepson, Moriah Jovan, D. Michael Martindale, Terrance V. McArthur, Emily Milner, Steve Morrison, Danny Nelson, Steven L. Peck, Erik Peterson, W.H. Pugmire, John Nakamura Remy, Scott M. Roberts, Bryton Sampson, Nathan Shumate, Eric James Stone, Bridgette Day Tuckfield, Terresa Wellborn, Dan Wells, David J. West, Katherine Woodbury
Editor(s): Theric Jepson, W.M. Morris
Cover Artist: Denise Gasser, Anneke Majors, Jake Parker
Interior Artist(s): Davin Alegg, Graham Bradley, Brandon Dayton, Steve Morrison, Matt Page, Jake Parker, Blair Sterrett
Language: English
Publisher: Peculiar Pages
Published: October 2011
ISBN-10: 0982781245
ISBN-13: 9780982781241
Contents:
   “Preface” by Terryl Givens
   “Introduction” by Theric Jepson
   “Other Duties” by Nathan Shumate
   “The Living Wife” by Emily Milner
   “Baptisms for the Dead” by C. Douglas Birkhead
   “Pirate Gold for Brother Brigham” by Lee Allred
   “First Estate” by Katherine Woodbury
   “Fangs of the Dragon” by David J. West
   “Between Husband and Wife and the Late Bram Stoker” poem by Will Bishop
   “I Lie in Bed Reading from Mosiah Chapter Three and Think of You, Lon Chaney, Jr.” poem by Will Bishop
   “Charity Never Faileth” by Jaleta Clegg
   “Recompense of Sorrow” by W.H. Pugmire
   “Mormon Golem” by Steve Morrison
   “Bichos” by Erik Peterson
   “The Blues Devils” by Terrance V. McArthur
   “Brother in Arms” by Graham Bradley
   “George Washington Hill and the Cybernetic Bear” by George Washington Hill and E.C. Buck
   “The Baby in the Bushes” by S.P. Bailey
   “Bokev Momen” by D. Michael Martindale
   “The World” by Danny Nelson
   “Water Spots” by Terresa Wellborn
   “A Letter from the Field” by James Paul Crockett
   “Let the Mountains Tremble for Adoniha Has Fallen” by Steven L. Peck
   “Allow Me to Introduce Myself” by Moriah Jovan
   “Traitors and Tyrants” by John Nakamura Remy and Galen Dara
   “Experimenting with Life at Extraordinary Depths” by Bridgette Day Tuckfield
   “I Had Killed a Zombie” by Adam Greenwood
   “Out of the Deep Have I Howled Unto Thee” by Scott M. Roberts
   “The Mission Story” by Bryton Sampson
   “That Leviathan, Whom Thou Hast Made” by Eric James Stone
   “The Eye Opener” by Brian Gibson
   “The Mountain of the Lord” by Dan Wells