Little Green Men—Attack! – edited by Robin Wayne Bailey and Bryan Thomas Schmidt

"Little Green Men - Attack" edited by Robin Wayne Bailey and Bryan Thomas Schmidt.

“Little Green Men – Attack” edited by Robin Wayne Bailey and Bryan Thomas Schmidt.


Title: Little Green Men—Attack!
Editor(s): Robin Wayne Bailey, Bryan Thomas Schmidt
Cover Artist: Dominic Harman
Language: English
Publisher: Baen Books
Published: March 2017
ISBN-10: 147678213X
ISBN-13: 9781476782133
Contents:
   “The Little Green Men Take Their Hideous Vengeance, Sort of” by Mike Resnick
   “Little (Green) Women” by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
   “Good Neighbor Policy” by Dantzel Cherry
   “Stuck in Buenos Aires with Bob Dylan on My Mind” by Ken Scholes
   “Rule the World” by Jody Lynn Nye
   “School Colors” by Seanan McGuire
   “Meet the Landlord” by Martin L. Shoemaker
   “Big White Men—Attack!” by Steven H. Silver
   “The Green, Green Men of Home” by Selina Rosen
   “A Fine Night for Tea and Bludgeoning” by Beth L. Cato
   “The Game-a-holic’s Guide to Life, Love, and Ruling the World” by Peter J. Wacks and Josh Vogt
   “Day of the Bookworm” by Allen M. Steele
   “A Greener Future” by Elizabeth Moon
   “A Cuppa, Cuppa Burnin’ Love” by Esther M. Friesner
   “Little Green Guys” by K.C. Ball
   “The March of the Little Green Men” by James E. Gunn
   “First Million Contacts” by Bryan Thomas Schmidt and Alex Shvartsman
   “Hannibal’s Elephants” by Robert Silverberg
   “The Fine Art of Politics” by Robin Wayne Bailey

Singular Irregularity – Time Travel Gone Terribly Wrong – edited by Kimber Grey

"Singular Irregularity - Time Travel Gone Terribly Wrong" edited by Kimber Grey.

“Singular Irregularity – Time Travel Gone Terribly Wrong” edited by Kimber Grey.


Title: Singular Irregularity – Time Travel Gone Terribly Wrong
Editor(s): Kimber Grey
Cover Artist: ThyC-Graphics
Language: English
Publisher: Gray Whisper Graphics Productions
Published: September 2016
ISBN-10: 1535238968
ISBN-13: 9781535238960
Contents:
   “Standing Still” by Donald J. Bingle
   “The Hourglass Brigade” by Alex Shvartsman
   “The Master of Time” by James Dorr
   “The Mistakes of the Past” by Michael Haynes
   “Alfie’s Choice” by Holly Schofield
   “The Tea-Space Continuum” by Wendy Nikel
   “Foundering Fathers” by Brian K. Lowe
   “Postcards from Home” by Thea Hutcheson
   “Repeat Performance” by Liam Hogan
   “Fixed Point” by Liam Hogan
   “The Light of Tomorrow” by Sarah Hans
   “True Mileage Unknown” by Martin Rose
   “The Neverending Patch Day” by Emma Tonkin
   “Serendi-Bunny” (Pack Dynamics) by Julie Frost
   “Gesundheit” by Sierra July
   “Arbiters” by D.F. Shultz
   “Destinations” by Michael Milne
   “Equinox” by G.D. Penman
   “Martin the Guinea Pig” by
   “For the Greater Good of All” by Tais Teng
   “<500" by Tim Jeffreys and Martin Greaves    "A Time to Change the Present" by Ewan R. Chapman    "Sunny Days" by Shannon Fay    "The Long Haul" by John Taloni    "Time's Up" by Kimber Grey    "Liminal House" by John Shade    "Brian Purdy" (limerick) by Emma Tonkin and Kimber Grey    "Tyler Whitney" (limerick) by Emma Tonkin and Kimber Grey    "Dennis Hughes" (limerick) by Emma Tonkin and Kimber Grey    "Gillian Brunning" (limerick) by Emma Tonkin and Kimber Grey

Mission – Tomorrow – edited by Bryan Thomas Schmidt

"Mission - Tomorrow" edited by Bryan Thomas Schmidt.

“Mission – Tomorrow” edited by Bryan Thomas Schmidt.


Title: Mission – Tomorrow
Author(s): Robin Wayne Bailey, Ben Bova, Michael Capobianco, Curtis C. Chen, Jaleta Clegg, Brenda Cooper, Michael F. Flynn, James Gunn, Sarah A. Hoyt, David D. Levine, Jack McDevitt, Angus McIntyre, Christopher McKitterick, Mike Resnick, Lezli Robyn, Alex Shvartsman, Robert Silverberg, Jack Skillingstead, Jay Werkheiser
Editor(s): Bryan Thomas Schmidt
Cover Artist: Stephan Martinière
Language: English
Publisher: Baen Books
Published: November 2015
ISBN-10: 1476780943
ISBN-13: 9781476780948
Contents:
   “Tombaugh Station” by Robin Wayne Bailey
   “Excalibur” by Jack McDevitt
   “The Race For Arcadia” by Alex Shvartsman
   “A Walkabout Amongst The Stars” by Lezli Robyn
   “Sunrise On Mercury” by Robert Silverberg
   “In Panic Town, On The Backward Moon” by Michael F. Flynn
   “The Ultimate Space Race” by Jaleta Clegg
   “Orpheus’ Engines” by Christopher McKitterick
   “Around The NEO in 80 Days” by Jay Werkheiser
   “Iron Pegasus” by Brenda Cooper
   “Airtight” by Michael Capobianco
   “Windshear” by Angus McIntyre
   “On Edge” by Sarah A. Hoyt
   “Tartaros” by Mike Resnick
   “Malf” by David D. Levine
   “Ten Days Up” by Curtis C. Chen
   “The Rabbit Hole” by James Gunn
   “Rare (Off Earth) Elements” (Sam Gunn) by Ben Bova
   “Tribute” (The Gift from the Stars) by Jack Skillingstead

Explaining Cthulhu to Grandma and Other Stories by Alex Shvartsman

"Explaining Cthulhu to Grandma and Other Stories" by Alex Shvartsman.

“Explaining Cthulhu to Grandma and Other Stories” by Alex Shvartsman.


Title: Explaining Cthulhu to Grandma and Other Stories
Author(s): Alex Shvartsman
Cover Artist: Dixon Leavitt
Interior Artist(s): unknown
Language: English
Publisher: UFO Publishing
Published: February 2015
ISBN-10: 0988432854
ISBN-13: 9780988432857
Contents:
   “Explaining Cthulhu to Grandma”
   “The Rumination on What Isn’t”
   “Doubt”
   “Spidersong”
   “Things We Leave Behind”
   “The Epistolary History”
   “A Shard Glows in Brooklyn”
   “Requiem for a Druid”
   “Nuclear Family”
   “Bedtime Story on Christmas Eve, 1,000,000 AD”
   “Seven Conversations in Locked Rooms”
   “High-Tech Fairies and the Pandora Perplexity”
   “The Keepsake Box”
   “The Field Trip”
   “Superior Firepower”
   “Life at the Lake’s Shore”
   “The Take”
   “The Dragon Ships of Tycho”
   “A Brief Respite from Eternity”
   “A Thousand Cuts”
   “Ravages of Time”
   “Price of Allegience”
   “The Tell-Tale Ear”
   “A Miracle on Tau Prime”
   “The Tinker Bell Problem”
   “True Love”
   “You Bet”
   “The Far Side of the Wilderness”
   “Worldbuilding”
   “In the Wake of the Storm”
   “Putting It All Together”
   “Dominoes Falling”
   “Notes on the Game in Progress, Played Almost to a Draw”
   “Small Magics”
   “Icarus Falls”
   “Coffee in End Times”
   “The Hourglass Brigade”
   “A One-Sided Argument”
   “How Earth Narrowly Escaped and Invasion from Space”
   “Fate and Other Variables”

Spark – A Creative Anthology – Volume IV – edited by Brian Lewis

"Spark: A Creative Anthology, Volume IV" edited by Brian Lewis.

“Spark: A Creative Anthology, Volume IV” edited by Brian Lewis.


Title: Spark: A Creative Anthology, Volume IV, January-February 2014
Series: Spark (anthology series)
Number in Series: 1 (one)
Author(s): Kevin J. Anderson, John Arkwright, Stewart C Baker, Joe Baumann, Annie Bellet, Melinda Brasher, Sadie Bruce, Kaitlyn M.M. Caul, Laura Redden Erturk, JC Hemphill, Michael Hodges, Chip Houser, Tom Howard, Alex Kane, Brianne M. Kohl, Samantha Kymmell-Harvey, Hannah Lackoff, A.E. Marlowe, Will Mayer, Florence Major, Peter Medeiros, Julia Patt, Ace Pilkington, Alex Shvartsman, Su J. Sokol, Hannah Streett, Natalia Theodoridou, Brad R. Torgersen, Terri Wallace, George Wells, Anna Yeatts
Editor(s): Brian Lewis
Cover Artist: Paul Pederson
Interior Artist(s): Paul Pederson
Language: English
Publisher: Empire & Great Jones Little Press
Published: January 2014
ISBN-10: 0988807297
ISBN-13: 9780988807297
ISSN: 2326-4772
Contents:
   “Foreword” by Kevin J. Anderson
   “The Hideki Line” by Brad R. Torgersen
   “Nootropic Software Blues” by Alex Kane
   “Whose Music Is the Gladness of the World” by George Wells
   “Real Plastic Trees” by Erica L. Satifka
   “From Here to Gehenna” by Julia Patt
   “Saint Joan the Two-Headed Llama” by Tom Howard
   “Just One More Sin” by Alexis A. Hunter
   “The Infinite Tide” poem by Marisa Crane
   “Silence Like a Falling Chandelier” by
   “Fire Marks” poem by Ace Pilkington
   “Temple of the Yak” by John Arkwright
   “Icarus Circulates Through the Universe” poem by Laura Redden Erturk
   “String Theory” by Joe Baumann
   “Quicksilver” by Brianne M. Kohl
   “Butterflies” by Stewart C Baker
   “Innocence, Rearranged” by Annie Bellet
   “The Vandalists” by Natalia Theodoridou
   “Sand and Fire” by Melinda Brasher
   “Happy Birthday” by Kaitlyn M.M. Caul
   “Slip Back, Move Forward” by Su J. Sokol
   “9 Steps from Door 9” by Michael Hodges
   “Dead Dog” by JC Hemphill
   “A Sort of Homecoming” by Terri Wallace
   “After the World Ended” by Hannah Lackoff
   “A Trans-Atlantic Occurrence” by A.E. Marlowe
   “Half-Hanged” by Will Mayer
   “Rising Hawk” poem by Florence Major
   “Warp and Weft” by Samantha Kymmell-Harvey
   “Outside In” by Anna Yeatts
   “Scarlet, Crimson, Red” by Sadie Bruce
   “Well Done” by Hannah Streett
   “Mouses” by Chip Houser
   “Bedtime Story on Christmas Eve, 1,000,000 AD” by Alex Shvartsman

Rocket Dragons Ignite – Daily Science Fiction Year Two – edited by Michele-Lee Barasso and Jonathan Laden

"Rocket Dragons Ignite - Daily Science Fiction Year Two" - edited by Michele Lee Barasso and Jonathan Ladan.

“Rocket Dragons Ignite – Daily Science Fiction Year Two” – edited by Michele Lee Barasso and Jonathan Ladan.


Title: Rocket Dragons Ignite – Daily Science Fiction Year Two
Series: Daily Science Fiction
Number in Series: 2 (two)
Author(s): Edoardo Albert, Lou Antonelli, Patricia Ash, Andy Astruc, RJ Astruc, Alec Austin, Scott W. Baker, Peter M. Ball, James Bambury, Michael Banker, A.J. Barr, Jacquelyn Bartel, Matthew W Baugh, Amelia Beamer, James Beamon, Annie Bellet, M. Bennardo, Aimee Vanessa Blume, Bruce Boston, Story Boyle, Eric Brown, Jen Brubacher, Oliver Buckram, Budge Burgess, Stephanie Burgis, Michael Canfield, Dan Campbell, Jennifer Campbell-Hicks, Thomas Canfield, A.G. Carpenter, Jay Caselberg, M.E. Castle, Beth Cato, Ann Chatham, K.S. Clay, Amanda Clark, Maggie Clark, Cassandra Rose Clarke, Krystal Claxton, Ron Collins, Adam Colston, Tina Connolly, Donald S. Crankshaw, Ryan Creel, Elizabeth Creith, Marie Croke, Carrie Cuinn, Jonas David, Amanda C. Davis, Aliette de Bodard, Seth DeHaan, Guy Anthony De Marco, Amalia Dillin, Paul G. Di Filippo, Sarina Dorie, James S. Dorr, Nicky Drayden, S.J. Driscoll, Jakob Drud, Dana Dupont, Frank Dutkiewicz, Paul Ebbs, L.E. Elder, Megan R. Engelhardt, Jasmine Fahmy, Ekaterina Fawl, Shannon Fay, Michael R. Fletcher, Ewan C. Forbes, Eugie Foster, Milo James Fowler, Susan Franceschina, Nancy Fulda, Andrew S. Fuller, Amy Gaertner, Cate Gardner, Stephen Gaskell, Laura Anne Gilman, Ari B. Goelman, Laura E. Goodin, Erik Goranson, Lydia S. Gray, William Greeley, Damien Walters Grintalis, Lee Hallison, Rachel Halpern, D. Robert Hamm, Erin M. Hartshorn, Colin Harvey, Amanda M. Hayes, Alyc Helms, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, C.L. Holland, M.K. Hutchins, Helen Jackson, K.G. Jewell, John Philip Johnson, Thomas F. Jolly, Vylar Kaftan, Rahul Kanakia, Christopher Kastensmidt, Andrew Kaye, Leigh Kimmel, Edward Gary Kratz, Jamie Lackey, David Glen Larson, Richard Larson, D.K. Latta, Nathaniel Matthews Lee, Terra LeMay, Rose Lemberg, Stacey Danielle Lepper, Greg Leunig, David D. Levine, Jeremy Lightner, Marissa Kristine Lingen, Jennifer Linnaea, Ken Liu, Alex Livingston, Mary E. Lowd, Wakefield Mahon, Steven Mathes, Rich Matrunick, Sadie Mattox, Shamus Maxwell, Laura Lee McArdle, Sandra McDonald, Will McIntosh, Melissa Mead, Greg Mellor, D. Thomas Minton, Holli Mintzer, Bernie Mojzes, Lauren K. Moody, Timothy Moore, Grayson Bray Morris, Lisa Nohealani Morton, Jaime Lee Moyer, Steve J. Myers, Mari Ness, Ruth Nestvold, Ian Nichols, Don Norum, Patricia Duffy Novak, Kate O’Connor, Kat Otis, Colum Paget, Carma Lynn Park, Jonathan Fredrick Parks, C. Richard Patton, Craig Pay, Steven L Peck, Kevin Pickett, Sarah Pinsker, Greg Porter, George Potter, Cat Rambo, Stephen V. Ramey, Robert Reed, Melanie Rees, Luc Reid, Alter S. Reiss, Mike Resnick, Shane D. Rhinewald, Julia Rios, A.M. Roelke, Bruce Holland Rogers, Benjamin Rosenbaum, Matthue Roth, Guinevere Robin Rowell, S.A. Rudek, Cheryl Wood Ruggiero, Patricia Russo, Steven Saus, Kenneth Schneyer, John M. Shade, Katherine Heath Shaeffer, Diana Sherman, Alex Shvartsman, Marge Simon, Julian Mortimer Smith, Alexander Stanmyer, Sarah Stasik, David Steffen, Ferrett Steinmetz, Steven R. Stewart, Eric James Stone, Amy Sundberg, Henry Szabranski, Sabina Theo, Sara Thustra, Lavie Tidhar, Garth Upshaw, James Van Pelt, John Van Pelt, Eliza Victoria, Sean Vivier, Chuck Von Nordheim, Devin Wallace, Deborah Walker, Leslie Claire Walker, Douglas F. Warrick, Derek Ivan Webster, Fran Wilde, Brooke Juliet Wonders, James Luke Worrad, Sylvia Spruck Wrigley, Caroline M. Yoachim, Christie Yant, Kathryn Yelinek
Editor(s): Michele-Lee Barasso, Jonathan Laden
Cover Artist: Liz Clarke
Language: English
Publisher: Daily Science Fiction
Published: June 2013
ISBN-10: 0984909311
ISBN-13: 9780984909315
Contents:
   “Dragons” by Wakefield Mahon
   “Now Until” by Jonathan Fredrick Parks
   “Everlasting” by Fran Wilde
   “Losing One’s Appetite” by Sarina Dorie
   “Modification or Mutation: 8 Ways a Parent Can Be Sure” by Marissa Kristine Lingen
   “Test Drive” by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
   “Requiem Duet, Concerto for Flute and Voodoo” by Eugie Foster
   “HETERO3” by Robert Reed
   “Beauty, Deconstructed” by Adam Colston
   “Spiral” by Sarah Stasik
   “In Vivo” by S.J. Driscoll
   “The Ritual of Names in Prague in the Last Days of the New Empire” by Bernie Mojzes
   “In Memoriam” by Amanda C. Davis
   “This Always Happens Here” by Richard Larson
   “Ten Speeds at the End of the World” by Guinevere Robin Rowell
   “Exit Stage Life” by Cate Gardner
   “Volition” by Alec Austin
   “The Last Seed” by Ken Liu
   “Regret Incorporated” by RJ Astruc and Andy Astruc
   “Totemkill” by Sean Vivier
   “Her Majesty’s Guardian” by Donald S. Crankshaw
   “Wonder” by Matthue Roth
   “Wider and Deeper” by Carma Lynn Park
   “Where Sea and Sky Kiss” by Dan Campbell
   “Canvas” by M.K. Hutchins
   “If Wishes Were Fishes” by Amanda M. Hayes
   “A Concert of Flowers” by Kate O’Connor
   “The Human Guest” by Marge Simon
   “The Farthest Coast” by Jeremy Lightner
   “The Quest Unusual” by David Steffen
   “California Gurls” by S.A. Rudek
   “Free Lunch” by Will McIntosh
   “Spidersong” by Alex Shvartsman
   “My Dearest Miranda” by Jaime Lee Moyer
   “Amy’s First” by Henry Szabranski
   “Selecting” by John M. Shade
   “Sea Charm” by Ann Chatham
   “Junk Silver” by Michael Canfield
   “Like Origami in Water” by Damien Walters Grintalis
   “Geniuses” by Christopher Kastensmidt
   “Tomorrow’s Dawn” by Milo James Fowler
   “Radical Therapy” by Edward Gary Kratz
   “I Kill Monsters” by Nathaniel Matthews Lee
   “Classroom of the Living Dead” by James Van Pelt
   “Dark Swans” by Terra LeMay
   “Call Center Blues” by Carrie Cuinn
   “Time to Go” by Erin M. Hartshorn
   “And The” by Alyc Helms
   “A Great Destiny” by Eric James Stone
   “Ned Thrall” by Amalia Dillin
   “Trading the Days” by M.E. Castle
   “Fields of Ice” by Jay Caselberg
   “The Last Necromancer” by Thomas F. Jolly
   “Silver Sixpence” by Craig Pay
   “Everyone Loves a Hero” by Fran Wilde
   “Everyone Gets Scared Sometimes” by Ari B. Goelman
   “Meet Archive” by Mary E. Lowd
   “Safe Empathy” by Ken Liu
   “The Bicycle Rebellion” by Laura E. Goodin
   “Daddy’s Girl” by Leigh Kimmel
   “Venus at the Streetlight Lounge” by Cheryl Wood Ruggiero
   “Sand-Child” by Marie Croke
   “Looking for a Knight in Shining Armor” by Sylvia Spruck Wrigley
   “A Puddle of Dead” by Grayson Bray Morris
   “The Butcher’s First” by Seth DeHaan
   “Found in the Wreckage” by Marge Simon
   “The Girl in the Next Room is Crying Again” by Peter M. Ball
   “Schrödinger’s Outlaw” by Matthew W Baugh
   “Substitution” by Brooke Juliet Wonders
   “Autopsy” by Budge Burgess
   “A Time to Kill” by Melanie Rees
   “Character is What You Are” by Michael R. Fletcher
   “Inflection” by Tina Connolly
   “Lures, Hooks and Tails” by Adam Colston
   “A Stitch in Space-time” by Nicky Drayden
   “Not a Prince” by Kathryn Yelinek
   “The Black Spirits Which Rage in the Belly of Rogue Locomotives” by Rahul Kanakia
   “Butterfly Shaped Objects” by George Potter
   “Are You There? Are You Safe? Is the Flock Safe?” by D. Robert Hamm
   “Naughty or Nice?” by James S. Dorr
   “Crickets” by William Greeley
   “Don Sebastian’s Treasure” by Colin Harvey
   “Ten Seconds” by Scott W. Baker
   “Gifted and Talented” by Sadie Mattox
   “Lists” by Annie Bellet
   “Cold Cuts” by Don Norum
   “Chit Win” by Deborah Walker
   “Happy Birthday” by Sara Thustra
   “Still Life Through Water Droplets” by D. Thomas Minton
   “The Mind of Allah” by Stephen Gaskell
   “Saviors” by James Beamon
   “Calling Down the Moon” by Diana Sherman
   “Look Who Came to Dinner” by Susan Franceschina
   “Electric Company” by Melissa Mead
   “Things Exist by Imitation of Numbers” by Benjamin Rosenbaum
   “Into the Forest” by Dana Dupont
   “Sixty-one by Seventy” by K.G. Jewell
   “Do I Tell Her?” by Steven L Peck
   “Dumb as Dirt” by Garth Upshaw
   “All or Nothing” by Nancy Fulda
   “The Professor’s Boy” by Erik Goranson
   “The Stoker Memorandum” by Lavie Tidhar
   “Midnight at River’s Edge” by Ron Collins
   “Inconstant Nature” by Colum Paget
   “The Death and Rebirth of Anne Bonny” by Nancy Fulda
   “+1” by James Luke Worrad
   “Good Taste” by Derek Ivan Webster
   “Visiting Planet Earth” by Eric Brown
   “The Long Con” by Megan R. Engelhardt
   “Worlds Like a Hundred Thousand Pearls” by Aliette de Bodard
   “Thirteen Ways of Looking at a Monkey” by Ruth Nestvold
   “Cloudburst” by Robert Reed
   “Biomass” by Alexander Stanmyer
   “Magic Enough” by Chuck Von Nordheim
   “Angry Child” by Benjamin Rosenbaum
   “The Steel Throne” by Eric James Stone
   “The Age of Three Stars” by Kenneth Schneyer
   “The Pencil of Truth” by Shamus Maxwell
   “Joey LeRath’s Rocketship” by Julian Mortimer Smith
   “Pulse” by Stephen Gaskell
   “In Her Arms of Dresden Pale” by Damien Walters Grintalis
   “Nanomite” by Patricia Duffy Novak
   “Digital Blues” by Greg Mellor
   “The Prisoners” by D.K. Latta
   “Nilly” by Benjamin Rosenbaum
   “Saurus” by John Van Pelt
   “Bus Ride to Mars” by Cat Rambo
   “Storytellers” by Jen Brubacher
   “The Procedure” by L.E. Elder
   “The Princess of the Perfume River” by Aliette de Bodard
   “Genie Electric” by Andrew Kaye
   “The Sacred Tree” by Mike Resnick
   “The Way” by Frank Dutkiewicz
   “Painted Haven” by Michael Banker
   “How Love Works” by Stephen Gaskell
   “Prophet” by Laura Lee McArdle
   “Insomnia” by A.G. Carpenter
   “The Take” by Alex Shvartsman
   “Mortal Coil” by Ian Nichols
   “The Heartless Light of Stars” by Aliette de Bodard
   “The Body Shop” by Devin Wallace
   “No Gift of Words” by Annie Bellet
   “Memories of My Mother” by Ken Liu
   “Guaranteed to Work” by Lee Hallison
   “Godshift” by Nancy Fulda
   “The Fabulous Hotel” by Sandra McDonald
   “Frog/Prince” by Melissa Mead
   “In the Unlikely Event” by Ferrett Steinmetz
   “A Different Rain” by Mari Ness
   “Underneath” by Amelia Beamer
   “Offering Solace” by Jamie Lackey
   “The White Raven’s Feather” by David D. Levine
   “What Jerry Knows” by Shane D. Rhinewald
   “This Rough Magic” by Christie Yant
   “After” by C.L. Holland
   “Back In My Day” by Stacey Danielle Lepper
   “Nameless” by Mari Ness
   “Older, Wiser, Time Traveler” by M. Bennardo
   “Rust” by Steven Saus
   “A Case of Curiosities” by Guy Anthony De Marco
   “A Hole in Time” by Amy Gaertner
   “A Slice of 3.141592653589793238462643” by Oliver Buckram
   “Objects in Space” by Alex Livingston
   “Infested” by Stephen V. Ramey
   “A Special Day” by Shannon Fay
   “Undone” by Greg Porter
   “Mad Cats and Englishmen” by Laura Anne Gilman
   “Ella and The Man” by K.S. Clay
   “You’ve Ruined This For Me” by Ewan C. Forbes
   “Dolly at the End of the World” by Amanda C. Davis
   “You Can’t Come Here Any More” by Luc Reid
   “The Bittersweet Here and After” by Maggie Clark
   “Diatra” by Kevin Pickett
   “Seven Losses of Na Re” by Rose Lemberg
   “Clem” by Cassandra Rose Clarke
   “An Old Acquaintance” by K.G. Jewell
   “Dancing in the Dark” by Stephanie Burgis
   “One Childhood of Many” by Andrew S. Fuller
   “The Rush of the Wind and the Roar of the Engines, and the Call of the Open Road” by Lavie Tidhar
   “The Tome of Tourmaline” by Ken Liu
   “Wrong World” by Steve J. Myers
   “Great White Ship” by Lou Antonelli
   “The Call” by Erin M. Hartshorn
   “Dragoman” by Helen Jackson
   “Monsters Big and Small” by Jakob Drud
   “Hoist With an Ark to the Stars” by David Glen Larson
   “The Vault” by Leslie Claire Walker
   “Fantasies” by Jasmine Fahmy
   “The Numbers” by Timothy Moore
   “Wishes” by Patricia Ash
   “Pocket” by Elizabeth Creith
   “Ballad of a Hot Air Balloon-Headed Girl” by Douglas F. Warrick
   “Endgame” by Thomas Canfield
   “Brief Interviews With Therianthropes” by Marissa Lingen and Alec Austin
   “The Girl She Truly Was” by Lauren K. Moody
   “Sapience and Maternal Instincts” by Krystal Claxton
   “The Time of Their Visitation” by Lisa Nohealani Morton
   “The Princess and the Monster” by Ryan Creel
   “An Open Letter in Defense of Our Alien Overlords” by Katherine Heath Shaeffer
   “Metal and Flesh” by Steven R. Stewart
   “Angel Plantation” by Tina Connolly
   “Fairy Tales” by Eliza Victoria
   “Double Exposure” by Lou Antonelli
   “Deathday” by Jonas David
   “British Colonial” by Amanda Clark
   “The Magician of Words” by Ruth Nestvold
   “The Pretty Woman Without Mercy” by Steven Mathes
   “Faerie Food” by Kat Otis
   “Ryan’s World” by Paul Ebbs
   “Dark Roads for the Eternal Ruler” by Eric James Stone
   “Peas, Plots, and Peril” by Melissa Mead
   “The Midnight Knock Again” by Patricia Russo
   “Taking Care of Ma” by Lee Hallison
   “The Watchmaker’s Gift” by Rich Matrunick
   “The Dream of the Night-Shift Power Worker” by Edoardo Albert
   “Sacred Artifacts” by Greg Leunig
   “Answer Man” by A.J. Barr
   “Man on the Moon Day” by Amy Sundberg
   “Suburban Pixies” by Story Boyle
   “Too Careful” by Seth DeHaan
   “X Marks the Spot” by Kat Otis
   “Love, the Mermaids, and You” by Holli Mintzer
   “Disputed Delivery” by Alter S. Reiss
   “The Most Complicated Avatar” by Mary E. Lowd
   “Seven Sins” by Melanie Rees
   “After the Earthquake” by Caroline M. Yoachim
   “The Suicide Witch” by Vylar Kaftan
   “The Cost” by Laura Anne Gilman
   “Broken Glass” by Jacquelyn Bartel
   “The Mechanical Heart of Him” by Cate Gardner
   “The Power of the Cocoon” by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
   “Twenty Ways the Desert Could Kill You” by Sarah Pinsker
   “Henry, Caesar of the Air, His Life and Times, or, The Book of Qat” by Lavie Tidhar
   “Sweet as Peaches” by Shane D. Rhinewald
   “The Curious Case of Version 47.13” by Ekaterina Fawl
   “Dear Editor, Enclosed Please Find My Story About Your Unfortunate Demise” by Luc Reid
   “To Be Undone of Such Small Things” by Damien Walters Grintalis
   “Innocence, Rearranged” by Annie Bellet
   “The Hotel of the Suicides” by Mike Resnick and Sabina Theo
   “Blue and Blue” by Jennifer Linnaea
   “A Measure of You” by C. Richard Patton
   “Bone and Ash and Butterflies” by Julia Rios
   “We Planted The Sad Child, And Watched” by Rahul Kanakia
   “Contagion” by Bruce Holland Rogers
   “Reversals” by M. Bennardo
   “The Watchmaker’s Wife” by Lydia S. Gray
   “Surrounded by the Mutant Rain Forest” by Bruce Boston
   “The Colors” by John M. Shade
   “30 Pounds of Human Tissue” by Jennifer Campbell-Hicks
   “A Wizard At War” by A.M. Roelke
   “Bedtime Story” by Kevin Pickett
   “Watching Rockets” by John Philip Johnson
   “Cartographer’s Ink” by Beth Cato
   “Let’s All Sing Like the Birdies Sing” by Paul G. Di Filippo
   “The Taste of Salt” by Rachel Halpern
   “Overheard at The Platonic Ideal Bar and Grill” by Aimee Vanessa Blume
   “The Mobius Garden” by James Bambury
   “My People, My People” by Stacey Danielle Lepper